New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,80211,062
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,46311,473
AlgiersAlgeria 18,46311,473
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,17111,292
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8666,131
AzulArgentina 9,5925,961
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8501,771
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4292,752
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0052,489
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1102,554
AmberleyAustralia 2,5031,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3929,565
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1499,414
AimoresBrazil 12,1247,534
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9678,058
AltamiraBrazil 13,1998,202
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4967,765
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6327,228
ApodiBrazil 13,6838,503
AracajuBrazil 13,1688,183
AracuaiBrazil 12,3537,676
AragarcasBrazil 11,9767,442
AraxaBrazil 11,8697,376
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4268,343
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4557,740
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5037,769
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5098,395
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,64010,340
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5969,692
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4668,990
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2138,832
AbecheChad 15,3829,559
AntofagastaChile 10,2366,361
AricaChile 10,6966,646
AltaiChina 13,0538,112
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8377,356
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9147,403
AraucaColombia 12,8657,994
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8608,613
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9308,656
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7738,559
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,16810,047
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,8879,872
AswanEgypt 15,4329,590
AsyutEgypt 15,7979,816
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9277,411
AsmaraEritrea 14,2978,884
AssabEritrea 13,8388,599
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7778,561
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,39211,429
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3213,928
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2164,484
AccraGhana 15,4149,578
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,02610,580
AthensGreece 17,05910,601
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,04310,590
AasiaatGreenland 16,56610,294
AmmassalikGreenland 17,30210,751
AputiteqGreenland 17,29010,744
AkureyriIceland 17,77711,047
AgraIndia 12,2277,598
AhmedabadIndia 12,3227,657
AkolaIndia 11,8107,339
AllahabadIndia 11,8277,349
AmritsarIndia 12,7857,944
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1483,821
AbadanIran 14,7059,138
ArakIran 14,8239,211
AlbengaItaly 18,52011,508
AlgheroItaly 18,37011,415
AmendolaItaly 17,84411,089
AnconaItaly 18,09011,241
ArezzoItaly 18,21411,319
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4429,596
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4389,593
AbashiriJapan 10,3026,402
AburatsuJapan 9,4255,857
AikawaJapan 9,8386,113
AjiroJapan 9,5015,904
AkitaJapan 9,9586,188
AkuneJapan 9,5205,916
AomoriJapan 10,0556,248
AsahikawaJapan 10,3216,413
AsosanJapan 9,5695,947
AmmanJordan 15,7589,792
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4388,350
AinaziLatvia 17,30910,756
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0946,894
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9106,780
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7416,675
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1956,957
AtarMauritania 17,17910,675
AgalegaMauritius 10,8636,750
AcapulcoMexico 11,4137,092
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4277,722
AltaiMongolia 12,4937,763
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1337,539
AgadirMorocco 18,28111,360
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,67111,603
AlexandraNew Zealand 7949
ApplebyNew Zealand 606377
ArapuniNew Zealand 1,023636
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,099683
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 301187
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 399248
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,097682
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,109689
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,111690
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,111690
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,111690
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,111690
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0997,518
AgadezNiger 16,35610,164
AsuncionParaguay 10,7936,707
ArequipaPeru 10,7956,708
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6055,347
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8053,607
AradRomania 17,55810,911
AjanRussia 11,7497,301
AldanRussia 12,3037,646
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7009,756
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3788,935
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0796,885
AnadyrRussia 12,3347,665
ArkhangelskRussia 16,31510,139
ArmavirRussia 16,0429,969
AstrakhanRussia 15,5959,691
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9932,481
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,67412,226
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,95011,776
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,82311,697
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,78611,674
Abu HamedSudan 15,0489,351
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,4238,963
AqiqSudan 14,5899,066
ArbaatSudan 14,8069,200
AromaSudan 14,5429,037
AtbaraSudan 14,8529,229
Abu KamalSyria 15,5279,649
AleppoSyria 15,9179,891
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3915,836
AtakpameTogo 15,6009,694
AdanaTurkey 16,10910,010
AfyonTurkey 16,57010,297
AnkaraTurkey 16,44810,221
AntalyaTurkey 16,45510,226
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4268,965
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,63611,580
AberporthUk 19,19311,927
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,14811,898
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,54410,281
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,62610,332
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8018,576
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8158,585
ArtigasUruguay 10,3566,436
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4868,381
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5828,440
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2157,590
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6037,832
Ada, MnUsa 13,7698,556
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3488,916
Aiken, ScUsa 14,0068,703
Akron, OhUsa 14,4708,992
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5447,795
Albany, GaUsa 13,7248,528
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,1229,397
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8008,575
Albion, NeUsa 13,3868,318
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3167,653
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7978,574
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5168,399
Algona, IaUsa 13,7178,524
Alice, TxUsa 12,4017,706
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8929,254
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0748,124
Alma, MiUsa 14,3358,908
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5489,040
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1707,563
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6657,870
Amherst, MaUsa 15,1429,410
Amite, LaUsa 13,1508,172
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4607,743
Anderson, InUsa 14,0888,755
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9968,697
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7789,183
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3488,916
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5257,783
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4928,384
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5328,409
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0578,735
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1558,796
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1447,546
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4208,339
Athens, GaUsa 13,9048,640
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8028,577
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8919,253
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9916,830
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3888,320
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9678,679
Augusta, MtUsa 12,8627,992
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0678,742
Austin, TxUsa 12,5927,825
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2858,877
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5868,442
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1808,190
AdenYemen 13,6508,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -