New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5188,400
BustAfghanistan 13,5538,422
BatnaAlgeria 18,19211,305
BecharAlgeria 18,25011,341
BejaiaAlgeria 18,34811,401
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,10511,251
BiskraAlgeria 18,15511,281
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,50910,880
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2004,474
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2114,481
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1954,471
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7634,824
ByrdAntarctica 4,6372,881
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2965,777
BarilocheArgentina 8,6305,363
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8616,128
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6841,668
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5041,556
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3093,299
BrestBelarus 17,44010,837
BrusselsBelgium 18,77911,670
Belize CityBelize 12,3507,675
BeninBenin 15,4349,591
BohiconBenin 15,5319,651
BermudaBermuda 15,2269,461
BageBrazil 10,3786,449
BambuiBrazil 11,8687,375
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8357,354
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4498,357
BarcelosBrazil 12,7277,909
BarraBrazil 12,8958,013
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3538,298
BarreirasBrazil 12,7037,894
BelémBrazil 13,5798,438
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9627,433
BelterraBrazil 13,0888,133
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0518,110
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8046,714
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6627,869
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2017,582
BrevesBrazil 13,4428,353
BurgasBulgaria 16,97410,548
BurundiBurundi 13,2678,244
BatouriCameroon 14,8039,199
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5709,675
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5267,784
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7049,137
Banff, AbCanada 12,9738,061
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,9399,283
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,73110,397
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0528,110
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0868,753
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8517,986
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,0279,338
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4347,727
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7648,553
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6388,475
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,17710,052
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3377,667
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,78810,432
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7127,899
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3788,934
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,5999,072
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,9359,281
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1915,090
BeijingChina 10,9046,776
BarranquillaColombia 12,8727,999
Benito SalasColombia 12,1887,574
BogotáColombia 12,4177,716
BrnoCzech Republic 17,93711,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1188,773
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0248,715
BaniDominican Republic 13,7928,570
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7278,530
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8828,626
BahariyaEgypt 16,0489,972
Beni SuefEgypt 15,9369,903
BiarritzFrance 19,23711,954
BordeauxFrance 19,22011,944
BrestFrance 19,46212,094
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8703,027
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8723,028
BitamGabon 14,6799,122
BanjulGambia 16,36010,166
BerlinGermany 18,13511,269
BrockenGermany 18,33011,391
BokeGuinea 16,10210,006
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,19810,065
BudapestHungary 17,75511,033
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,74011,024
BangaloreIndia 11,1676,939
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6207,221
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1226,911
BikanerIndia 12,6377,853
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1014,413
BabolsarIran 14,7659,175
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8658,616
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0519,353
Bandar LengehIran 13,9368,660
BirjandIran 14,0308,718
BushehrIran 14,4138,957
BaghdadIraq 15,1999,445
BasraIraq 14,7549,168
BelmulletIreland 19,09311,865
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,19611,929
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,74611,028
BergamoItaly 18,43411,455
BolognaItaly 18,28711,364
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,32111,385
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,74111,024
BrindisiItaly 17,63310,957
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7329,776
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7319,775
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7948,572
BeirutLebanon 15,9119,887
BenghaziLibya 16,95210,534
BirzaiLithuania 17,32310,765
BitolaMacedonia 17,38710,804
BlantyreMalawi 11,7707,314
BvumbweMalawi 11,7427,297
BintuluMalaysia 7,7574,821
BamakoMali 16,30210,130
Bko-SMali 16,29010,123
BougounMali 16,16310,044
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,71011,005
BaitagMongolia 12,7417,918
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8407,979
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1887,574
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6577,244
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6147,217
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2327,601
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8077,337
BulganMongolia 12,3017,644
BhamawMyanmar 10,6466,616
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5031
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 441274
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6339
BlenheimNew Zealand 617383
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 803499
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2737,626
BilmaNiger 16,28610,120
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,13810,029
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,52310,268
BergenNorway 18,09611,245
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,09611,245
BjornoyaNorway 16,52710,270
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,23410,709
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,44410,840
BadinPakistan 12,7217,905
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7827,943
BalakotPakistan 13,0888,133
BarkhanPakistan 13,0388,102
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3567,678
BascoPhilippines 8,7845,459
BialystokPoland 17,46810,855
BejaPortugal 19,10211,870
BragancaPortugal 19,45312,088
BistritaRomania 17,33810,774
BucharestRomania 17,15210,659
BajkitRussia 13,6088,456
BarabinskRussia 14,0908,756
BarnaulRussia 13,6918,508
BerezovoRussia 15,1349,404
BiserRussia 15,3109,514
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4307,103
BogdarinRussia 12,3317,663
BogucanyRussia 13,3308,284
BomnakRussia 11,8217,346
BorRussia 13,8738,621
BorzjaRussia 11,8527,365
BratskRussia 12,9828,067
BelgradeSerbia 17,58910,930
BoSierra Leone 15,7899,811
BontheSierra Leone 15,7409,781
BratislavaSlovakia 17,90011,123
BerberaSomalia 13,4528,359
BusanSouth Korea 9,8746,136
BadajozSpain 19,16611,910
BarcelonaSpain 18,86211,721
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,32012,006
BabanusaSudan 14,7229,148
BaselSwitzerland 18,61011,565
BernSwitzerland 18,61611,568
BangkokThailand 9,5305,922
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5435,930
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9356,174
BizerteTunisia 18,06011,223
BalikesirTurkey 16,81510,449
BursaTurkey 16,75310,411
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1098,767
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,96811,787
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,99611,804
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,99511,804
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,03611,829
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,16611,910
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,06411,847
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5447,174
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5357,789
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,7209,147
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3138,273
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3128,272
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4138,335
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0838,130
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1388,164
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3098,892
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2909,501
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4497,736
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7918,570
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5777,194
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1517,551
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,3149,516
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9828,067
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8437,981
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3418,912
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9798,065
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9369,281
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6238,466
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7437,297
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5198,401
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3278,903
Blackville, ScUsa 14,0198,712
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4337,726
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0729,366
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4807,755
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3617,681
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5628,428
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9829,310
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3059,511
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1748,808
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9028,639
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6718,495
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6777,877
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0909,377
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3868,318
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1338,782
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,8479,226
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0098,705
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2768,250
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2897,636
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5308,408
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7347,292
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,4468,977
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3538,919
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7769,182
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0428,105
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2708,867
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7768,560
Burlington, VtUsa 15,2529,478
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2007,581
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7838,565
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5618,427
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2168,213
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6777,256
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6647,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -