New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6208,464
ChlefAlgeria 18,53611,519
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,21311,318
CeresArgentina 10,1336,297
ChamicalArgentina 9,8566,124
ChepesArgentina 9,7506,059
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4035,221
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1976,337
CórdobaArgentina 9,8806,140
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8746,136
CorrientesArgentina 10,5276,541
CairnsAustralia 3,8962,421
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0551,277
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4243,370
CedunaAustralia 3,3962,110
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9751,849
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8372,385
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5751,600
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3132,680
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2301,386
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7432,326
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8596,748
CharnocksBarbados 14,1818,812
CotonouBenin 15,4349,591
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9827,445
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7267,286
CabroboBrazil 13,3248,280
CaceresBrazil 11,6677,250
CaetiteBrazil 12,6187,841
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5988,450
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4117,091
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1726,942
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6087,214
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4348,348
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6017,830
CaparaoBrazil 11,9867,448
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8357,355
CaratingaBrazil 12,0497,487
CaravelasBrazil 12,3757,690
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5497,798
CarolinaBrazil 13,0608,116
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2106,966
CataguasesBrazil 11,8647,372
CatalaoBrazil 11,9617,433
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6207,221
CaxiasBrazil 13,5118,396
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7216,662
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7798,563
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8237,347
ChapecoBrazil 10,8596,748
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0987,518
CipoBrazil 13,0938,136
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8768,001
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0757,503
CordeiroBrazil 11,8107,339
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5817,818
CorumbaBrazil 11,3907,078
CoximBrazil 11,5927,203
CrateusBrazil 13,6088,456
CuiabaBrazil 11,8027,334
CuritibaBrazil 11,1796,947
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0488,108
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5379,033
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3857,696
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,29910,128
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,0349,964
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,9509,912
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9528,670
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3037,646
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2847,634
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,65010,346
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7227,905
Chapais, QcCanada 15,3629,546
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8849,870
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,0529,975
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,0539,976
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4087,710
Chatham, NbCanada 15,9119,887
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,9189,270
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,2379,469
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,18610,058
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5699,053
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0318,719
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9299,899
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4738,372
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8719,241
Comox, BcCanada 12,3847,695
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1538,795
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2929,502
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2528,235
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8447,981
ChicoChile 8,1335,054
ChillanChile 8,9825,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9095,536
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8936,148
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1485,063
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1705,698
ChangchunChina 10,8836,763
ChangduChina 11,2176,971
ChangshaChina 10,0176,224
ChengduChina 10,7526,682
ChongqingChina 10,4956,521
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8047,957
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,04011,210
CamagueyCuba 13,4438,354
CasablancaCuba 13,2308,221
ChebCzech Republic 18,24211,336
CopenhagenDenmark 18,06911,228
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9308,656
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8118,583
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8738,621
CanarEcuador 11,4617,122
CairoEgypt 15,9849,932
CaenFrance 19,16411,909
ChateaurouxFrance 19,05511,841
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9388,661
CocobeachGabon 14,6379,095
CologneGermany 18,59911,558
ChiosGreece 16,89010,495
CorfuGreece 17,43310,833
ConakryGuinea 15,9609,918
CatacamasHonduras 12,3317,663
CholutecaHonduras 12,1147,528
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9716,818
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1006,898
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1006,898
ChahbaharIran 13,4018,328
ClaremorrisIreland 19,14211,895
ClonesIreland 19,06411,846
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,08511,860
CorkIreland 19,33312,014
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,33912,017
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,23711,332
CameriItaly 18,51111,503
CampobassoItaly 17,92711,140
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,22611,326
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,19511,307
Cape FrascaItaly 18,30911,378
Cape MeleItaly 18,51411,505
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,80911,067
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,68710,991
CerviaItaly 18,20311,311
CiampinoItaly 18,09711,245
Cimone MountainItaly 18,32511,387
Cisa PassItaly 18,39211,429
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,16411,287
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,26011,347
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,63510,959
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,62010,949
ChibaJapan 9,5275,920
ChichibuJapan 9,6005,965
ChichijimaJapan 8,5695,325
ChoshiJapan 9,5195,915
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,8939,876
ChilekaMalawi 11,7707,314
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0067,460
ChitipaMalawi 12,4347,727
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8687,375
ComitanMexico 11,9587,431
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1853,844
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7267,286
ChoirMongolia 11,8757,379
CasablancaMorocco 18,61311,567
ChindeMozambique 11,4127,091
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0776,262
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,313816
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 909565
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11270
ChristchurchNew Zealand 379236
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 379236
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 379235
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 605376
CondegaNicaragua 12,1767,566
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7106,034
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8236,104
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2036,341
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0276,231
ChhorPakistan 12,7197,904
ChitralPakistan 13,2978,263
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9206,786
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9796,823
CajamarcaPeru 11,1116,905
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2346,981
ChiclayoPeru 11,0436,862
ChimbotePeru 10,9396,798
CuzcoPeru 11,0166,846
CzestochowaPoland 17,76311,038
CoimbraPortugal 19,34812,023
CalafatRomania 17,37610,798
CeahlauRomania 17,22910,706
ClujRomania 17,40110,813
ConstantaRomania 16,94810,531
CraiovaRomania 17,31510,760
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4298,966
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8939,254
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3968,325
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8047,956
Cape UelenRussia 12,5947,826
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7826,700
CaraRussia 12,3757,690
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4859,622
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9758,063
ChitaRussia 12,1287,536
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1287,536
CokurdahRussia 13,0758,125
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1497,549
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6526,619
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6196,599
CaceresSpain 19,21011,937
CadizSpain 18,90411,747
Ciudad RealSpain 19,06011,844
CordobaSpain 18,99111,801
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5116,532
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6055,969
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3275,796
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0666,255
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1046,279
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4695,884
ChumphonThailand 9,3565,814
CanakkaleTurkey 16,95710,537
CorumTurkey 16,31710,140
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0978,760
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8258,591
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,20411,934
CernovcyUkraine 17,25810,724
ChernigovUkraine 16,91810,513
CarrascoUruguay 9,9516,184
ColoniaUruguay 9,9086,157
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1688,804
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6728,496
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7599,171
Camden, ScUsa 14,0818,750
Canton, NyUsa 15,1459,411
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5178,400
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5729,055
Caribou, MeUsa 15,7249,771
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7688,555
Casper, WyUsa 12,9018,017
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2597,618
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6899,128
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3578,922
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7858,566
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0878,754
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0838,751
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3088,891
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1648,801
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5279,027
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8548,609
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8358,597
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2889,500
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,2819,496
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2108,830
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9148,025
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8818,004
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0728,744
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0738,745
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7427,297
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4348,969
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9298,034
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1268,778
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1438,789
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2848,876
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5228,403
Clark, SdUsa 13,5808,439
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3408,290
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8298,594
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6547,864
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4678,990
Clinton, IaUsa 13,9288,655
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5517,178
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2788,872
College Park, MdUsa 14,6889,127
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7207,905
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5738,435
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0698,743
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0508,731
Columbus, InUsa 14,0278,717
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2578,238
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,3128,894
Conception, MoUsa 13,4578,362
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2468,231
Conway, ArUsa 13,3358,287
Conway, ScUsa 14,2328,844
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,0479,351
Corning, ArUsa 13,4758,373
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,2419,471
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,4217,718
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8107,960
Cortland, NyUsa 14,9389,283
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0477,486
Covington, LaUsa 13,2078,207
Covington, TnUsa 13,5478,418
Crete, NeUsa 13,3878,319
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0298,096
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5939,068
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5939,068
CaracasVenezuela 13,4328,347
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4778,375
CoroVenezuela 13,2998,264
ChipataZambia 12,1057,522
ChomaZambia 12,0677,498
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4617,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -