New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,00110,565
DjelfaAlgeria 18,29411,368
DavisAntarctica 5,3873,347
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6792,908
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1823,220
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6864,776
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3361,452
DhakaBangladesh 11,0556,870
D’UccleBelgium 18,77911,670
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1487,549
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8937,390
DouradosBrazil 11,2296,978
DoualaCameroon 14,9479,288
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,56310,292
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8318,594
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0808,128
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8707,998
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,55310,286
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,8569,853
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4909,626
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2008,824
DuianChina 11,5817,197
DubrovnikCroatia 17,70311,001
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6828,502
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7888,568
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7088,518
DabaaEgypt 16,27110,111
DakhlaEgypt 15,8329,838
DijonFrance 18,79911,682
DresdenGermany 18,13111,267
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,56910,296
DebrecenHungary 17,56110,913
DalatangiIceland 17,86011,099
DaltonganjIndia 11,5497,177
DarbhangaIndia 11,5827,197
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0636,875
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0586,871
DumkaIndia 11,3377,045
DwarkaIndia 12,5397,792
DezfulIran 14,8169,207
DublinIreland 19,12311,883
DecimomannuItaly 18,24911,340
DobbiacoItaly 18,25611,344
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6079,698
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8019,819
DagorettiKenya 13,0048,081
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,21210,696
DedzaMalawi 11,9397,419
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8247,348
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8647,372
DaweiMyanmar 9,7276,044
De BiltNetherlands 18,67211,603
De KooyNetherlands 18,65511,592
Den HelderNetherlands 18,65411,592
DannevirkeNew Zealand 846526
DarfieldNew Zealand 357222
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,179733
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7446
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9760
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,06711,227
DalbandinPakistan 13,3678,306
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0868,132
DirPakistan 13,2528,235
DroshPakistan 13,2818,253
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4635,259
DohaQatar 14,0978,760
DorohoiRomania 17,21510,698
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8179,207
DudinkaRussia 14,4608,985
DzardzanRussia 13,2878,256
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2778,872
DakarSenegal 16,48710,245
DaruSierra Leone 15,7939,814
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5876,579
DamazinSudan 14,3258,901
DongolaSudan 15,2209,458
DamascusSyria 15,8079,822
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8079,822
Deir EzzorSyria 15,6409,719
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6988,512
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3427,669
DjerbaTunisia 17,73011,018
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,7809,806
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,71411,629
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,99811,806
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,60510,319
DonetskUkraine 16,39010,185
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8068,579
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8928,633
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4788,997
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8377,977
Danville, IlUsa 13,9468,666
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1948,820
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5687,810
David City, NeUsa 13,3948,323
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2158,834
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4757,752
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5068,393
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7617,308
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2917,638
Delaware, OhUsa 14,3048,888
Delphine, InUsa 14,0788,748
Denton, MdUsa 14,7599,171
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7797,941
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6498,481
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2027,582
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8318,595
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4098,954
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7428,539
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6577,865
Dixon, IlUsa 13,9288,655
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9648,056
Dover, DeUsa 14,7599,171
Dover, TnUsa 13,6928,508
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6937,888
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9058,640
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0688,742
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Durham, NhUsa 15,3399,532
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,49910,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -