New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,93811,147
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,98311,175
EsquelArgentina 8,4765,267
EzeizaArgentina 9,8376,113
East SaleAustralia 2,0151,252
Esperance (po)Australia 4,1912,604
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1902,604
EssendonAustralia 2,2031,369
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6807,258
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5286,542
EspinosaBrazil 12,5167,777
Earlton, OnCanada 14,9389,283
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2278,220
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2588,239
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2488,233
Edson, AbCanada 13,1008,140
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3707,687
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3378,909
Estevan, SkCanada 13,5418,415
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4377,729
Eureka, NtCanada 15,3039,509
ErlianChina 11,4477,113
El CaranoColombia 12,3167,653
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,92811,141
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7358,535
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9288,655
El ArishEgypt 15,8649,858
El TorEgypt 15,6829,745
ErfurtGermany 18,32611,388
EssenGermany 18,58511,549
EsfahanIran 14,5799,059
EilatIsrael 15,6769,741
EsashiJapan 10,1826,327
EldoretKenya 13,2648,242
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3897,699
EssaouiraMorocco 18,40811,439
EeldeNetherlands 18,53711,519
Esk ForestNew Zealand 962598
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 371230
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0627,496
EnuguNigeria 15,2869,499
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6856,640
EvoraPortugal 19,16111,907
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0626,874
EkimcanRussia 11,5397,171
Elat’MaRussia 16,26110,105
ElistaRussia 15,8699,861
ErbogacenRussia 13,1208,153
EssejRussia 13,8598,612
Ed DueimSudan 14,6569,107
El FasherSudan 15,0869,374
El GeneinaSudan 15,2529,478
El ObeidSudan 14,7269,151
El ShowakSudan 14,4488,978
En NahudSudan 14,8049,200
EdirneTurkey 17,01110,571
ErzincanTurkey 15,9279,897
ErzurumTurkey 15,8139,827
EskisehirTurkey 16,61810,327
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7109,141
EntebbeUganda 13,3998,326
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,78611,674
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,84811,712
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,5119,017
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7998,575
Eastport, MeUsa 15,7189,767
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,2268,219
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1858,193
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0877,511
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4688,990
Elko, NvUsa 12,1737,564
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1848,193
Elmira, NyUsa 14,8669,238
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1117,526
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2989,506
Erie, PaUsa 14,6259,088
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3228,278
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0137,465
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3068,268
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6867,262
Eureka, SdUsa 13,5168,399
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5017,768
Evansville, InUsa 13,8578,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -