New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4768,374
FarahAfghanistan 13,7728,558
FormosaArgentina 10,6736,632
ForrestAustralia 3,9042,426
FrancistownBotswana 11,6107,215
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0798,749
FloraniaBrazil 13,6758,498
FlorestaBrazil 13,3478,294
FlorianoBrazil 13,3378,288
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9936,831
FormosaBrazil 12,2557,615
FortalezaBrazil 13,8428,602
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9196,785
FrancaBrazil 11,7487,300
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9448,665
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7158,523
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5738,435
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2058,206
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0768,126
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4778,375
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7568,548
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0928,135
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4618,365
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7849,808
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7919,813
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,0069,946
FayaChad 15,8659,859
FamagustaCyprus 16,10910,010
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,31311,380
FarafraEgypt 16,0229,956
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2108,830
FichtelbergGermany 18,19711,308
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,50511,499
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,37210,795
FrederikshbGreenland 16,97810,551
FaranahGuinea 16,0219,956
FalconaraItaly 18,10211,249
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,27511,356
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,85411,095
FonniItaly 18,27111,354
FrontoneItaly 18,14811,277
FrosinoneItaly 18,03511,207
FukauraJapan 10,0606,252
FukueJapan 9,6435,992
FukuiJapan 9,7006,028
FukuokaJapan 9,6676,007
FukushimaJapan 9,7426,054
FukuyamaJapan 9,6435,992
FushikiJapan 9,7486,058
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5728,434
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5286,542
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2156,348
FunchalMadeira 18,44411,461
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1958,821
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,59211,553
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,91011,129
FaroPortugal 18,99511,804
FerganaRussia 13,6038,453
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8579,854
FalunSweden 17,65010,968
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,91111,752
FeodosijaUkraine 16,46910,234
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8657,994
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3178,275
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7288,531
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7808,563
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7758,560
Farmington, MeUsa 15,5049,634
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9078,642
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6778,499
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5108,395
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8538,608
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2608,240
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2958,883
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,7408,538
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8268,592
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2427,607
Findlay, OhUsa 14,3188,897
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9947,453
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4218,961
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,1428,788
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8237,968
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7178,524
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8838,006
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5318,408
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1888,195
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2058,827
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8277,971
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2729,490
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0388,723
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9888,071
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5789,059
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,6279,089
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6127,216
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6438,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -