New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3338,285
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3878,319
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,06111,223
General PicoArgentina 9,5005,903
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0066,218
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0148,709
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8481,148
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0713,151
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3082,677
GrazAustria 18,01511,195
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4579,605
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3529,540
GomelBelarus 16,94510,530
GrodnoBelarus 17,40610,816
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4008,327
GoianiaBrazil 12,0507,488
GoiasBrazil 12,0817,507
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1557,553
GrajauBrazil 13,2648,242
GuairaBrazil 11,0786,884
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7728,558
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4677,747
GarouaCameroon 15,3419,533
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,74910,408
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4238,963
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3707,687
Golden, BcCanada 12,9078,020
Goose, NfCanada 16,42310,205
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6599,110
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0998,140
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,8739,864
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,18210,056
GanzhouChina 9,6766,013
GuangzhouChina 9,5225,917
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8998,637
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4237,099
GonderEthiopia 14,1758,809
GourdonFrance 19,05911,843
GrenobleFrance 18,73111,640
GeisenheimGermany 18,55711,531
GorlitzGermany 18,04811,215
GibraltarGibraltar 18,83611,705
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9557,429
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7368,536
GoaIndia 11,6527,241
GuwahatiIndia 11,1796,947
GelaItaly 17,72611,015
GenoaItaly 18,47411,480
GhediItaly 18,38511,425
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,71711,009
GrazzaniseItaly 17,95011,154
GrossetoItaly 18,25111,341
GrottaglieItaly 17,67010,980
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,31411,381
GuidoniaItaly 18,09311,243
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5649,671
GifuJapan 9,6145,974
GaoMali 16,56810,296
GuamMariana Islands 7,0484,380
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4507,115
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6277,225
GuaymasMexico 11,4767,131
GaluutMongolia 12,3077,648
GemertNetherlands 18,66311,597
GisborneNew Zealand 1,082672
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,083673
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,222760
GrassmereNew Zealand 613381
GreymouthNew Zealand 418260
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 908564
GayaNiger 15,9979,941
GardermoenNorway 17,88111,112
GeiloNorway 17,97611,170
GdanskPoland 17,74611,027
GalatiRomania 17,03410,585
Gor’KijRussia 16,14910,035
GorznyjRussia 15,6299,712
GridinoRussia 16,54210,279
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9728,061
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6095,350
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,84511,711
GijonSpain 19,53112,137
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,8209,209
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,4458,977
GoteborgSweden 17,99411,182
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,99711,184
GothenburgSweden 17,99511,182
GunnarnSweden 17,28810,743
GenevaSwitzerland 18,71611,630
GabesTunisia 17,79911,060
GafsaTunisia 17,92511,139
GiresunTurkey 16,0729,987
GoztepeTurkey 16,77910,427
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6269,089
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6589,109
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,82711,699
GajvoronUkraine 16,96910,545
GeniceskUkraine 16,54810,283
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4938,384
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6527,862
Galva, IlUsa 13,8748,622
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7317,911
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3198,277
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3198,277
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2598,239
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3988,947
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0989,382
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1147,528
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3958,945
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9618,054
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8298,594
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9888,071
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2958,261
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4947,764
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2928,881
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8517,364
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2568,238
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9338,037
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2068,827
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0888,755
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4938,384
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2938,882
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9028,639
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2728,247
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1608,799
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5789,059
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9108,023
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,0488,729
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,0068,704
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7358,535
Groton, CtUsa 15,1659,424
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6787,878
GuanareVenezuela 13,1008,140
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8748,000
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7708,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -