New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8928,632
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,86411,101
HuamboAngola 12,9648,056
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8983,044
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,7571,092
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,7681,099
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6002,237
Horta, FaialAzores 18,33211,392
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7957,951
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9599,917
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9729,925
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,7029,136
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,42510,207
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4288,966
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6408,476
Hope, BcCanada 12,5267,784
HaikouChina 9,4295,859
HailarChina 11,6187,219
HamiChina 12,3737,689
HetanChina 12,8207,967
HavanaCuba 13,2138,211
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9118,644
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9418,663
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7238,528
HelwanEgypt 15,9729,925
HurguadaEgypt 15,6029,695
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 18,21011,316
HelsinkiFinland 17,22410,703
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,20010,688
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,5033,420
HamburgGermany 18,30711,376
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,30811,377
HannoverGermany 18,37111,416
HelgolandGermany 18,40811,439
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,35411,405
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,79510,436
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,61210,323
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1395,058
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1835,085
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,95711,158
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4517,116
HaifaIsrael 15,8869,872
HaboroJapan 10,4026,464
HachijojimaJapan 9,2785,766
HachinoheJapan 10,0036,216
HagiJapan 9,7096,033
HakodateJapan 10,1596,313
HamadaJapan 9,7336,048
HamamatsuJapan 9,5165,913
HikoneJapan 9,6195,977
HimejiJapan 9,6295,984
HiradoJapan 9,6796,015
HirooJapan 10,1436,303
HiroshimaJapan 9,6676,007
HitaJapan 9,6185,977
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5155,913
HunLibya 17,03510,586
HomboriMali 16,50710,258
HomalinMyanmar 10,8506,742
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9876,206
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 477297
HighbankNew Zealand 329204
HokitikaNew Zealand 385239
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6138
HororataNew Zealand 342213
HyderabadPakistan 12,8127,962
HuanucoPeru 11,0416,861
HelPoland 17,72711,016
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0136,843
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8429,223
HatangaRussia 14,0978,760
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4489,599
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1138,149
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0169,331
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,81911,073
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1582,584
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3006,401
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5326,545
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3516,432
HalaibSudan 15,0149,330
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,5399,034
HudeibaSudan 14,8439,224
HaparandaSweden 16,98910,557
HarnosandSweden 17,42910,831
HamaSyria 15,8919,875
HassakahSyria 15,6619,732
Hua HinThailand 9,4765,888
HakkariTurkey 15,4899,625
Hull, EnglandUk 18,87011,726
HersonUkraine 16,72910,395
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,19510,685
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5847,820
Hanover, NhUsa 15,3149,516
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7649,175
Hart, MiUsa 14,3228,900
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1629,422
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4758,374
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7838,565
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1268,157
Hays, KsUsa 13,1168,151
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5787,194
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2528,235
Helena, MtUsa 12,8337,974
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,8319,216
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4328,968
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0708,743
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5117,774
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4698,370
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5748,435
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5168,399
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8899,252
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8138,583
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2788,872
Holly, CoUsa 12,8437,981
Homer, AkUsa 12,2727,626
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9988,699
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7858,566
Horton, KsUsa 13,3988,326
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1268,157
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4048,951
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4338,969
Houma, LaUsa 13,0558,112
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7397,916
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2398,848
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6948,510
Huron, SdUsa 13,5278,406
HanoiVietnam 9,7996,089
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8575,504
HarareZimbabwe 11,7597,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -