New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,34110,776
In SalahAlgeria 17,62910,955
InnsbruckAustria 18,32611,388
IbiriteBrazil 11,9497,425
IguatuBrazil 13,5468,418
IlheusBrazil 12,6867,883
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2358,224
IndaialBrazil 11,0336,856
IpameriBrazil 11,9987,456
IraiBrazil 10,8246,726
IreceBrazil 12,9318,035
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8647,994
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8267,970
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8738,000
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2207,594
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9157,404
ItapevaBrazil 11,3437,049
ItirucuBrazil 12,8007,954
ItuacuBrazil 12,6987,890
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2657,000
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0748,746
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4379,593
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5578,425
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,0069,946
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9349,280
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5116,531
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2354,496
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4174,609
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8828,626
IzobambaEcuador 11,6717,252
IsmailiaEgypt 15,9539,913
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9927,452
IoanninaGreece 17,36810,793
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,60510,318
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,22010,701
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0577,492
IranshahrIran 13,5318,408
IstranaItaly 18,25011,341
IidaJapan 9,5925,960
IizukaJapan 9,6616,003
IrakoJapan 9,5235,918
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0715,637
IrozakiJapan 9,4625,880
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0415,618
IshinomakiJapan 9,7896,083
IwamizawaJapan 10,2786,387
IzuharaJapan 9,7736,073
IrbidJordan 15,8049,821
IfraneMorocco 18,55211,528
InvercargillNew Zealand 8855
IlorinNigeria 15,5999,693
InchonNorth Korea 10,2076,343
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,29310,125
IslamabadPakistan 13,0538,111
IquitosPeru 11,7657,311
IloiloPhilippines 7,8324,867
IasiRomania 17,10710,631
IcaRussia 11,3627,061
IlirnejRussia 12,5887,822
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3757,068
IrkutskRussia 12,5477,797
Ivdel’Russia 15,2819,496
IbizaSpain 18,74811,650
IspartaTurkey 16,51710,264
IstanbulTurkey 16,78710,432
IzmirTurkey 16,81410,449
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,37510,797
IzmailUkraine 16,96910,545
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0548,112
Independence, KsUsa 13,1878,194
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1699,426
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0538,733
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5918,445
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0898,755
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6728,496
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7388,537
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2978,885
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,9109,265
IsokaZambia 12,4317,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -