New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4358,348
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2998,264
JuninArgentina 9,7486,057
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3737,068
JacobinaBrazil 13,0038,080
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7748,559
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6498,481
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0917,514
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7997,332
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3148,274
JiuquanChina 11,8407,358
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0827,508
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8338,596
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6808,501
JoensuuFinland 16,88410,492
JokioinenFinland 17,25710,724
JyvskylFinland 17,08510,617
JakobshavnGreenland 16,60310,317
JulianehbGreenland 17,20810,693
JagdalpurIndia 11,3107,028
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4034,600
JerusalemIsrael 15,8099,824
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1577,554
JosNigeria 15,5899,687
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,23510,710
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,22910,706
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0198,090
JhelumPakistan 12,9608,054
JiwaniPakistan 13,2958,262
JuliacaPeru 10,9636,813
JakutskRussia 12,5127,775
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7809,806
JenisejskRussia 13,5748,435
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2666,379
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6496,618
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1178,151
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,7859,188
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,1578,797
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0866,889
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,92011,757
JubaSudan 13,8958,634
JokkmokkSweden 17,10210,628
JönköpingSweden 17,87811,110
Jonkoping ASweden 17,88411,114
JendoubaTunisia 18,07811,234
JerbaTunisia 17,75311,032
JerseyUk 19,27911,980
JaltaUkraine 16,54010,278
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2928,260
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6078,456
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7968,573
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8058,578
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,6199,084
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6917,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -