New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3988,326
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4398,351
KhostAfghanistan 13,2638,242
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5618,427
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2494,505
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4172,745
KlagenfurtAustria 18,09611,245
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4559,604
KandiBenin 15,9339,901
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6847,882
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,8419,223
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,8399,221
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6817,880
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0988,761
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9939,317
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4888,381
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1128,769
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9879,935
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,2459,474
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2388,226
KashiChina 13,2518,235
KunmingChina 10,3486,430
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8508,606
KhargaEgypt 15,7149,765
KosseirEgypt 15,4879,624
KajaaniFinland 16,91410,511
KuopioFinland 16,97010,545
KuusamoFinland 16,77710,425
KarlsruheGermany 18,54111,521
KasselGermany 18,42311,448
KonstanzGermany 18,49011,490
KumasiGhana 15,5659,672
KalamataGreece 17,13810,650
KerkiraGreece 17,43310,833
Kythira IslandGreece 17,01610,574
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,72510,393
Kap TobinGreenland 17,22810,705
KankanGuinea 16,0589,979
KindiaGuinea 16,0189,954
KissidougouGuinea 15,9529,913
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1995,095
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3995,841
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3985,840
KeszthelyHungary 17,87711,109
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,98111,173
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1226,911
KotaIndia 12,2377,604
KozhikodeIndia 11,1706,941
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8683,647
KermanIran 14,0278,716
KermanshahIran 15,0439,348
Khoram AbadIran 14,8999,259
KilkennyIreland 19,23511,953
KingstonJamaica 13,2708,246
KagoshimaJapan 9,4575,877
KanazawaJapan 9,7416,053
KaruizawaJapan 9,6545,999
KatsuuraJapan 9,4735,887
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5585,940
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4406,487
KobeJapan 9,5965,963
KochiJapan 9,5425,929
KofuJapan 9,5835,955
KumagayaJapan 9,6075,970
KumamotoJapan 9,5775,951
KumejimaJapan 9,1065,659
KureJapan 9,6475,995
KushiroJapan 10,1896,332
KutchanJapan 10,2736,384
KyotoJapan 9,6105,972
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4588,363
KitaleKenya 13,3278,281
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,6509,104
KufraLibya 16,13510,026
KaunasLithuania 17,40410,815
KlaipedaLithuania 17,55810,911
KybartaiLithuania 17,47510,859
KarongaMalawi 12,3757,690
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7695,449
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7984,846
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5665,323
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6415,369
KuantanMalaysia 8,5005,282
KuchingMalaysia 7,7964,844
KayesMali 16,51010,260
KeniebaMali 16,33410,150
KidalMali 16,75910,414
KitaMali 16,35710,164
KoutiaMali 16,25010,098
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0823,780
KisinevMoldova 17,00410,566
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5107,152
KhatgalMongolia 12,6027,831
KhovdMongolia 12,8758,001
KhujirtMongolia 12,1867,572
KhutagMongolia 12,3917,700
KenitraMorocco 18,67311,604
KalewaMyanmar 10,7566,684
KathaMyanmar 10,6966,647
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3555,813
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4986,524
KengtungMyanmar 10,2356,360
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8906,767
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4457,112
KathmanduNepal 11,7397,295
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8601,777
KaikouraNew Zealand 529329
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1,033642
KaitokeNew Zealand 722449
KarioiNew Zealand 884549
KawerauNew Zealand 1,067663
KopuaNew Zealand 867539
KanoNigeria 15,8309,837
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1426,302
KarasjokNorway 16,72710,394
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,96411,163
KristiansandNorway 18,16011,285
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,78211,050
KhasabOman 13,8048,578
KarachiPakistan 12,8798,003
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8758,000
KhanpurPakistan 12,8788,003
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1248,155
KororPalau 6,8564,261
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,69810,998
KlodzkoPoland 17,93911,148
KoszalinPoland 17,90411,126
KrakowPoland 17,71411,007
KalakanRussia 12,2687,624
KaliningradRussia 17,61410,946
KamenskoeRussia 12,0627,496
KandalaksaRussia 16,59610,313
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,11110,012
KazanRussia 15,8109,825
KemRussia 16,57610,301
KerchRussia 16,40510,194
KhabarovskRussia 11,0136,844
KirenskRussia 12,8347,975
KirovRussia 15,8389,842
KljuciRussia 11,3997,083
KolpasevRussia 14,0138,708
KorfRussia 11,8247,347
KostromaRussia 16,34510,157
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7478,542
KotlasRussia 16,0249,957
KrasnodarRussia 16,18910,060
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0209,334
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3189,518
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3748,311
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4119,577
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6689,736
KurganRussia 14,8279,213
KurskRussia 16,58410,306
KyraRussia 11,9717,439
KigaliRwanda 13,3498,295
KoldaSenegal 16,31710,139
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9719,924
KosiceSlovakia 17,60110,937
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9636,813
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4206,475
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5186,536
KadugliSudan 14,5699,054
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,0739,366
KassalaSudan 14,4949,007
KhartoumSudan 14,7779,183
KostiSudan 14,5629,049
KalmarSweden 17,80711,066
KaresuandoSweden 16,89210,497
KarlstadSweden 17,82711,078
KristianstadSweden 17,96011,161
KamishliSyria 15,6569,729
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6275,982
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2025,718
Khon KaenThailand 9,6085,971
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4655,882
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5295,921
KairouanTunisia 17,93111,142
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0169,953
KarsTurkey 15,6989,755
KastamonuTurkey 16,44410,218
KayseriTurkey 16,18710,059
KonyaTurkey 16,37410,175
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6059,076
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9518,669
KinlossUk 18,62611,574
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,55410,287
KievUkraine 16,95210,534
KirillovkaUkraine 16,47310,236
KirovogradUkraine 16,80310,441
KlepininoUkraine 16,57810,301
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,67810,364
Kovel’Ukraine 17,37110,795
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,71810,389
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2538,857
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8297,972
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4278,344
Keene, NhUsa 15,2669,486
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2918,880
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7047,895
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3768,312
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9238,030
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0477,486
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9778,064
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3708,930
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9377,418
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9758,684
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0597,494
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7727,936
KabompoZambia 12,5257,783
KabweZambia 12,2337,602
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2377,604
KafirondaZambia 12,4337,726
KaomaZambia 12,3777,691
KasamaZambia 12,5047,770
KasempaZambia 12,4537,739
KawambwaZambia 12,6567,864
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9427,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -