New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,96611,786
LuandaAngola 13,4708,370
LuenaAngola 12,9018,017
La PlataArgentina 9,8526,122
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6496,617
La RiojaArgentina 9,9166,162
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6646,005
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7884,839
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6916,644
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8311,138
LavertonAustralia 2,2061,371
LearmonthAustralia 5,5853,471
LongreachAustralia 3,3602,088
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3602,088
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8251,134
Low HeadAustralia 1,8851,172
LinzAustria 18,11911,259
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,31511,381
LerwickUk 18,31711,382
La PazBolivia 10,9966,833
LavrasBrazil 11,7857,323
LencoisBrazil 12,8227,968
LinharesBrazil 12,1717,563
LondrinaBrazil 11,2947,018
LomBulgaria 17,34610,779
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7838,565
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,6169,083
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2178,835
Langara, BcCanada 12,3977,703
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,6259,088
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0138,086
London, OnCanada 14,6089,078
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6959,753
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1058,765
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,97011,166
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6175,976
LanzhouChina 11,2206,972
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4957,143
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6427,856
LimonCosta Rica 12,1707,563
LarnacaCyprus 16,11910,016
LimassolCyprus 16,15210,037
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5577,803
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1938,198
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,29311,367
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9038,639
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8508,606
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8558,609
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8678,617
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6427,235
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3177,033
LuxorEgypt 15,5699,675
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9657,435
Laucala BayFiji 3,2051,992
LappeenrantaFinland 17,00810,569
Le MansFrance 19,15611,904
LilleFrance 18,87111,727
LyonFrance 18,80211,683
LambarnGabon 14,4338,969
LastourvilleGabon 14,3278,903
LibrevilleGabon 14,5859,064
LeipzigGermany 18,22011,322
LindenbergGermany 18,08611,239
LamiaGreece 17,20410,691
LarissaGreece 17,24110,714
LemnosGreece 17,04810,594
LimnosGreece 17,03710,587
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2968,884
LabeGuinea 16,16110,043
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1925,091
La CeibaHonduras 12,3237,658
La MesaHonduras 12,2197,593
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7727,936
LudhianaIndia 12,6527,862
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,74111,025
LatinaItaly 18,06111,223
LatronicoItaly 17,75611,034
LecceItaly 17,60010,937
LodwarKenya 13,4768,374
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9456,180
LiepajaLatvia 17,54310,901
LaukuvaLithuania 17,49010,869
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,68711,612
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,45910,849
LabuanMalaysia 7,7944,843
LuqaMalta 17,63010,955
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1998,823
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2266,976
LashioMyanmar 10,4986,524
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 339210
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15093
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 544338
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 235146
Levin MafNew Zealand 766476
LincolnNew Zealand 360224
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 696433
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 696433
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 696433
LagosNigeria 15,4339,590
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,96011,161
LillehammerNorway 17,84411,089
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8177,965
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0626,874
LimaPeru 10,7936,707
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9944,967
LisbonPortugal 19,20011,931
LeninbadRussia 13,7328,533
LevsiRussia 14,9699,302
LungiSierra Leone 15,8579,854
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,07311,231
LanzaroteSpain 18,10911,253
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,24011,956
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,50811,501
LuganoSwitzerland 18,49611,494
LatakiaSyria 15,9919,937
LampangThailand 9,9876,206
LoeiThailand 9,7656,068
Lop BuriThailand 9,6165,975
LomeTogo 15,4439,597
LeemingUk 18,88011,732
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,31511,381
London, EnglandUk 19,03611,829
London-GatwickUk 19,04511,835
LynehamUk 19,12511,885
L’VovUkraine 17,41610,823
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,92810,520
LozovajaUkraine 16,51610,263
LubnyUkraine 16,77410,423
LuckUkraine 17,31210,758
LuganskUkraine 16,29810,128
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9568,672
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7978,574
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0048,081
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9078,021
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6648,491
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1849,435
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5537,801
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3948,323
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6127,837
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9318,657
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7537,925
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8288,593
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8367,977
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2597,618
Larned, KsUsa 13,0478,108
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7767,939
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8387,356
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6859,125
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3918,321
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,3399,532
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5848,441
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4658,367
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4608,364
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9608,675
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9118,645
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1338,783
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7008,513
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3598,923
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5327,788
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,4599,606
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4608,364
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4328,969
Libby, MtUsa 12,7657,932
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3948,323
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,6119,079
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6438,478
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3008,265
Llano, TxUsa 12,5497,798
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9888,071
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4687,126
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4827,135
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4627,123
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2917,638
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4328,968
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9968,697
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4198,339
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2738,248
Lowville, NyUsa 15,0519,353
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5437,794
Luling, TxUsa 12,5507,799
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0178,089
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4238,963
LivingstoneZambia 12,0277,474
LundaziZambia 12,1927,576
LusakaZambia 12,1387,543
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1497,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -