New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,58711,550
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,41110,819
OranArgentina 10,6276,604
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5513,450
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6072,241
OstendeBelgium 18,85411,716
ObidosBrazil 13,1208,153
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,17910,054
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,1139,391
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,1139,391
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5785,331
OdenseDenmark 18,20111,310
OtavaloEcuador 11,7427,296
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,0181,875
OuluFinland 16,98510,555
OroomiehIran 15,3969,567
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,29011,366
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9519,912
ObihiroJapan 10,2116,345
OfunatoJapan 9,8446,117
OitaJapan 9,5835,955
OkayamaJapan 9,6405,990
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1275,672
OmaezakiJapan 9,4835,893
OmuJapan 10,3936,459
OnahamaJapan 9,6455,993
OsakaJapan 9,5845,955
OshimaJapan 9,4615,879
OtaruJapan 10,2966,398
OwaseJapan 9,4965,901
OuarzazateMorocco 18,31311,380
OujoaMorocco 18,56811,538
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8051,743
OhakeaNew Zealand 809503
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 167104
OphirNew Zealand 9760
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,097682
OtautauNew Zealand 9962
OcotalNicaragua 12,1917,575
OrlandNorway 17,67310,982
OsloNorway 17,91511,133
OhotskRussia 11,9507,426
OkhotskRussia 11,9507,426
OlekminskRussia 12,6227,843
OlenekRussia 13,5618,427
OmskRussia 14,3478,915
OnegaRussia 16,44010,216
OrenburgRussia 15,3209,520
OymyakonRussia 12,3617,681
OviedoSpain 19,53312,138
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,53310,895
Orkney IslandsUk 18,47711,482
OdessaUkraine 16,85610,475
OvrucUkraine 17,08710,618
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9698,680
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3868,318
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5379,033
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3717,687
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2448,852
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,1459,411
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9628,055
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3918,321
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7608,550
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2627,620
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4818,377
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4778,375
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9558,672
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6858,504
Orono, MeUsa 15,5769,679
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1498,792
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9619,297
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9378,661
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3918,321
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8648,615
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3938,944
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1918,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -