New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9842,475
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9236,166
ParanaArgentina 10,0306,232
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3946,459
PehuajoArgentina 9,5765,951
PergaminoArgentina 9,8276,106
PigeArgentina 9,3915,836
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8666,131
PosadasArgentina 10,6756,634
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4986,524
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4345,863
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8426,116
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7662,962
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3833,345
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,48411,486
ParakouBenin 15,7519,788
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3348,286
ParacatuBrazil 12,1087,524
ParanaBrazil 12,5277,785
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2026,961
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6577,244
ParintinsBrazil 12,9798,065
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7668,554
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7586,685
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9857,448
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2858,256
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2798,252
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4747,752
PeixeBrazil 12,5427,794
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1868,194
PicosBrazil 13,3788,313
PiraiBrazil 11,6887,263
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1457,547
PompeuBrazil 11,9907,451
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1556,932
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3358,287
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0176,846
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9657,435
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6366,609
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6707,874
PosseBrazil 12,4447,733
PlevenBulgaria 17,22710,705
PlovdivBulgaria 17,17110,670
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0465,621
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2448,230
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,1049,386
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6317,849
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,0279,338
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8689,239
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4438,975
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3507,674
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,38410,181
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8668,616
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6428,477
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8227,968
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5087,773
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7008,513
ParronChile 9,2625,756
Puerto AysenChile 8,1855,086
Puerto MonttChile 8,5055,285
Punta ArenasChile 7,6244,738
PingbianChina 10,2686,381
PeralesColombia 12,3207,656
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0268,094
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0307,476
PragueCzech Republic 18,10911,253
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6668,492
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8788,624
PoloDominican Republic 13,7058,516
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8878,630
PichilingueEcuador 11,5427,173
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4737,129
PuyoEcuador 11,6217,221
Port-SaidEgypt 15,9999,942
ParisFrance 18,98111,795
PerpignanFrance 18,87611,730
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8584,262
Port-GentilGabon 14,4879,002
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7946,708
PotsdamGermany 18,15311,280
PatrasGreece 17,22410,703
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7569,791
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,38210,801
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2958,883
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6478,480
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5207,780
PecsHungary 17,78811,054
PambanIndia 10,7506,680
PuneIndia 11,8857,386
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3185,169
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7384,809
PadovaItaly 18,26211,348
Paganella MountainItaly 18,33911,396
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,85611,096
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,87611,108
PantelleriaItaly 17,87511,108
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,36911,415
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,23311,330
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,15111,279
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,99811,184
PiacenzaItaly 18,41711,445
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,33311,393
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,20811,315
Ponza IslandItaly 18,02911,203
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,79811,060
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,10111,248
PrizziItaly 17,82411,076
PakseLaos 9,2915,774
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8425,495
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9726,197
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9356,174
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9853,719
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,60410,939
PatheinMyanmar 10,1946,335
PutaoMyanmar 10,8866,765
PyiMyanmar 10,3306,419
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8051,743
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,092679
Palmerston NNew Zealand 811504
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 811504
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 727452
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,201746
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 975606
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4447,733
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1339,404
PohangNorth Korea 9,9526,184
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3946,459
PadidanPakistan 12,9408,041
PanjgurPakistan 13,2558,237
ParachinarPakistan 13,2888,258
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1808,190
PeshawarPakistan 13,1878,195
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5702,840
PilarParaguay 10,6046,589
PiscoPeru 10,7096,654
PiuraPeru 11,1186,909
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2787,008
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9734,954
PoznanPoland 17,90111,124
PrzemyslPoland 17,50010,875
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,34812,023
PortalegrePortugal 19,22511,947
Porto Portugal 19,45212,088
PavelecRussia 16,40810,196
PecoraRussia 15,5299,650
PermRussia 15,4469,598
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0596,872
PetrozavodskRussia 16,67510,362
PjatigorskRussia 15,8639,857
PoronajskRussia 10,8806,761
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,29910,128
Providenja BayRussia 12,3647,683
PskovRussia 17,08010,614
PodorSenegal 16,73410,399
PopradSlovakia 17,67810,985
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4066,467
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1286,915
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,70711,625
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6046,589
Port SudanSudan 14,7679,177
ParamariboSuriname 13,8518,607
PiteňSweden 17,12310,640
PalmyraSyria 15,7379,779
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,9233,059
PhetchabunThailand 9,7186,039
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8096,096
PhraeThailand 9,9306,170
PhuketThailand 9,1945,713
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2225,731
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5015,904
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4235,856
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8428,602
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,32212,007
PoltavaUkraine 16,65810,351
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1246,291
PradoUruguay 9,9406,177
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9806,202
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8848,628
Pana, IlUsa 13,8318,595
Paoli, InUsa 14,0278,717
Paris, IlUsa 13,9468,666
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8868,629
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2708,246
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8027,955
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9438,043
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1408,165
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3888,320
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3777,691
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3818,315
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8698,618
Perry, OkUsa 13,0488,108
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8649,237
Philo, OhUsa 14,3768,933
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8337,353
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3888,319
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2838,254
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9608,675
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6268,467
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5359,032
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,0179,332
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,3059,511
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4758,373
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5247,783
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9608,675
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9378,661
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5038,391
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3407,668
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8367,976
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,9439,286
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3407,668
Portage, WiUsa 14,1168,772
Portland, MaineUsa 15,4209,582
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1677,561
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9148,646
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1958,199
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6757,877
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,7019,136
Princeton, InUsa 13,8218,588
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,2449,473
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6967,890
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9788,065
PetaukeZambia 12,1077,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -