New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0326,234
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3156,410
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7136,036
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8114,854
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6146,595
RosarioArgentina 9,9086,157
RichmondAustralia 2,0831,294
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0241,879
RecifeBrazil 13,5478,418
RemansoBrazil 13,0908,134
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6057,211
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6887,263
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0886,890
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8457,361
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,1318,160
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,2048,826
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5248,404
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5208,401
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0549,354
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8197,966
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4899,625
RuoqiangChina 12,4157,715
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7827,943
RandersDenmark 18,16711,289
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7298,532
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9158,647
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2354,496
RumipambaEcuador 11,6147,217
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,6929,751
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6099,700
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,8499,849
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9378,661
RostockGermany 18,15811,284
RhodesGreece 16,63410,337
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,71511,008
ReykhólarIceland 17,74011,024
ReykjavíkIceland 17,87911,110
RamsarIran 14,9269,275
RashtIran 15,0309,340
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,23911,955
RadicofaniItaly 18,20111,310
Resia PassItaly 18,38411,424
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,17211,292
RivoltoItaly 18,18211,299
Rolle PassItaly 18,28411,362
RomeItaly 18,10911,253
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,12311,262
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,14811,277
RumoiJapan 10,3606,438
RigaLatvia 17,35610,785
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,44010,837
RodriguesMauritius 9,6035,967
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6807,879
RabatMorocco 18,64911,589
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0946,273
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2787,629
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 631392
RangioraNew Zealand 395245
ReeftonNew Zealand 475295
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,113692
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,077669
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,048651
RoxburghNew Zealand 5434
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,039645
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,166725
RivasNicaragua 12,0677,499
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9418,042
RebolyRussia 16,78910,433
Rostov On DonRussia 16,21810,078
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,4318,968
RagaSudan 14,5929,068
RashadSudan 14,5589,046
RenkSudan 14,4318,968
RumbekSudan 14,1928,819
RanongThailand 9,3545,812
Roi EtThailand 9,5145,912
RizeTurkey 15,9159,890
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0968,759
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,91810,513
RomnyUkraine 16,75610,412
RovnoUkraine 17,26710,730
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7868,567
RochaUruguay 10,0606,251
Racine, WiUsa 14,1258,778
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3658,927
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1878,194
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1868,194
Reading, PaUsa 14,8399,221
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7407,296
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8918,011
Redding, CaUsa 11,7667,312
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5567,181
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8307,351
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0788,748
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5729,055
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5729,055
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3668,927
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8758,622
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8619,235
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5848,441
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0038,702
Rockville, InUsa 14,0178,710
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5878,443
Rome, GaUsa 13,7828,564
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9518,669
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9337,415
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3287,661
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7599,171
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7358,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -