New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7928,571
ShkoderAlbania 17,57210,919
SkikdaAlgeria 18,23811,333
SaltaArgentina 10,4046,465
San AntonioArgentina 8,9675,572
San LuisArgentina 9,5885,958
San RafaelArgentina 9,3595,816
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3945,838
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2036,340
SarmientoArgentina 8,3435,185
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0301,262
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0351,265
SalzburgAustria 18,20511,313
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4249,585
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2049,448
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2859,498
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,20611,313
SaveBenin 15,6139,702
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1876,952
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,71811,010
SalvadorBrazil 12,8938,012
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5566,560
SantaremBrazil 13,1248,155
SantosBrazil 11,4567,119
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5817,197
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8848,006
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5538,422
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8656,752
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6216,600
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6967,268
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6968,511
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2527,613
São PauloBrazil 11,4877,138
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6497,239
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6217,221
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0888,133
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0188,090
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9967,455
SobralBrazil 13,7718,557
SoureBrazil 13,6458,479
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8397,979
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1986,337
SurubimBrazil 13,5408,414
SadovoBulgaria 17,15610,661
SandanskiBulgaria 17,26110,726
SofiaBulgaria 17,29510,747
SiemreapCambodia 9,2715,761
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,19410,063
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1068,144
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,8169,828
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3637,682
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,4509,601
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,9179,891
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5168,399
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5589,047
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,0359,964
Scott, SkCanada 13,4138,335
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,9619,919
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,9639,919
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,4019,571
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5098,395
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,2018,824
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2698,867
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,3068,268
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6937,888
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,45410,225
Summerside, PeCanada 16,0089,948
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3388,288
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3318,284
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,27410,113
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,01111,192
SalCape Verde 16,57610,301
SantiagoChile 9,3295,797
SewellChile 9,2955,776
ShanghaiChina 9,8366,112
ShantouChina 9,3545,813
ShenyangChina 10,7506,680
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4767,753
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9348,037
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0867,510
SibenikCroatia 17,91011,129
SplitCroatia 17,86111,099
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,95311,156
StudsgårdDenmark 18,24811,339
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8738,621
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8808,625
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9248,652
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8708,619
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9408,662
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8348,597
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8278,592
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7988,575
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7658,554
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9308,657
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9188,649
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8538,609
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8068,579
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8388,599
San GabrielEcuador 11,8057,336
SalloumEgypt 16,55010,285
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,36410,169
SohagEgypt 15,7109,763
St. KatrineEgypt 15,6849,746
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9877,449
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2615,133
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,80910,445
StrasbourgFrance 18,60111,559
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8868,629
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8918,632
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9709,924
SchleswigGermany 18,29511,368
StuttgartGermany 18,48611,487
SamosGreece 16,79510,437
Skiros IslandGreece 17,04910,594
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,88510,493
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,72710,394
SiguiriGuinea 16,17410,051
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1027,520
SzegedHungary 17,65110,969
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,92911,141
StykkisholmurIceland 17,76711,040
SagarIndia 11,9237,409
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9618,054
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5743,464
SemnanIran 14,6399,097
ShahroudIran 14,5749,056
ShirazIran 14,3148,895
ShannonIreland 19,25311,964
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,54011,521
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,83311,082
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,56410,914
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,37711,420
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,35311,405
Scuro MountainItaly 17,68910,992
SigonellaItaly 17,69510,996
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4349,591
SagaJapan 9,6395,990
SaigoJapan 9,8176,100
SakaiJapan 9,7546,061
SakataJapan 9,8816,140
SapporoJapan 10,2746,385
SaseboJapan 9,6525,998
SendaiJapan 9,7826,079
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4765,888
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6826,016
ShinjoJapan 9,8516,122
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4495,871
ShirakawaJapan 9,6846,018
ShizuokaJapan 9,5165,913
SumotoJapan 9,5705,947
SuttsuJapan 10,2766,386
SuwaJapan 9,6365,988
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8455,496
SavannakhetLaos 9,4905,897
SiauliaiLithuania 17,41610,823
SiluteLithuania 17,54510,903
SkopjeMacedonia 17,40310,814
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9686,816
SalimaMalawi 11,9757,441
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6644,762
SibuMalaysia 7,7644,825
SanMali 16,34610,158
SegouMali 16,37010,173
SikassoMali 16,13810,028
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1386,300
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7177,281
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,0077,462
SainshandMongolia 11,6487,238
SafiMorocco 18,49011,490
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,17011,291
SittweMyanmar 10,6046,590
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 845525
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,20811,315
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,25310,100
SaiqOman 13,4718,371
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2938,261
SurOman 13,2908,259
SialkotPakistan 12,8707,998
SibbiPakistan 13,1518,172
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6846,639
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6396,611
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5744,707
SandomierzPoland 17,57810,923
SniezkaPoland 17,99811,184
SuwalkiPoland 17,47210,857
SzczecinPoland 18,02411,201
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,00911,812
Santa MariaPortugal 18,45711,469
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1338,783
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0406,239
Satu MareRomania 17,47110,856
SibiuRomania 17,33910,775
SulinaRomania 16,89410,498
SadrinskRussia 14,9549,293
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,92510,517
SalekhardRussia 15,1259,399
SaratovRussia 15,9129,888
SejmcanRussia 12,1977,579
SelagoncyRussia 13,3228,279
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4626,501
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9087,400
SmolenskRussia 16,87910,489
SociRussia 16,0869,996
SortovalaRussia 16,85910,476
SuntarRussia 12,8667,995
SurgutRussia 14,6319,092
SverdlovskRussia 15,1579,419
SyktyvkarRussia 15,8109,824
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3198,898
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6689,115
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4247,099
SingaporeSingapore 8,2415,121
SliacSlovakia 17,75511,033
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2026,340
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5566,560
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,31712,004
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,26611,972
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,40212,057
SevilleSpain 18,98411,797
SennarSudan 14,5299,029
ShambatSudan 14,7849,187
ShendiSudan 14,8079,201
StenseleSweden 17,30410,753
StockholmSweden 17,59810,936
StorlienSweden 17,61610,947
SundsvallSweden 17,45610,847
SantisSwitzerland 18,47711,482
SongeaTanzania 12,2087,586
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5775,952
SongkhlaThailand 8,9755,577
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6235,980
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2445,744
SurinThailand 9,4245,856
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9189,891
SokodeTogo 15,7519,788
SfaxTunisia 17,82211,075
SousseTunisia 17,90411,126
SamsunTurkey 16,24810,097
SiirtTurkey 15,6479,723
SivasTurkey 16,12010,017
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1148,770
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,46212,094
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,61911,570
SarataUkraine 16,92610,518
SarnyUkraine 17,23710,711
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,55010,284
SumyUkraine 16,67310,361
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7988,574
SaltoUruguay 10,1866,330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6497,239
Safford, AzUsa 11,9347,416
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,3329,527
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,6028,453
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6988,512
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3198,277
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7808,563
Salem, InUsa 14,0278,717
Salem, OrUsa 12,0897,512
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4027,707
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4687,748
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4807,755
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,4437,111
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5237,161
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1348,783
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3897,077
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0258,715
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3687,064
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4147,093
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0708,743
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5679,052
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,9448,665
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9118,023
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0098,084
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0278,717
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3437,670
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3327,663
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1828,192
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4717,750
Selma, AlUsa 13,4998,389
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0919,378
Seymour, InUsa 14,0278,717
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0388,723
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0018,079
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0268,094
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5198,401
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5728,434
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1678,804
Southport, NcUsa 14,3078,891
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7088,519
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3908,942
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5628,427
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6007,830
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0298,718
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8198,587
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3858,318
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6217,222
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8708,619
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7008,513
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2608,861
Stamford, CtUsa 15,0179,332
State College, PaUsa 14,7229,149
State University, MsUsa 13,4198,339
State University, NmUsa 12,0607,495
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4828,999
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7037,894
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6658,491
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6137,217
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6148,460
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1889,438
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1918,197
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0808,749
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3397,667
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5308,408
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4548,361
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9739,304
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8918,632
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8027,955
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1778,188
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3418,290
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,88111,111
SocotraYemen 12,9668,057
SenangaZambia 12,3167,653
SerenjeZambia 12,2627,620
SeshekeZambia 12,1317,539
SolweziZambia 12,5617,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -