New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5148,398
TiranaAlbania 17,52110,888
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,05610,599
TebessaAlgeria 18,04811,215
TimimounAlgeria 17,92411,138
TindoufAlgeria 17,96911,166
TouggourtAlgeria 17,98911,179
TrelewArgentina 8,7395,431
TucumanArgentina 10,2396,363
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3322,692
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3342,693
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6932,916
TibooburraAustralia 2,9941,861
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6132,245
TshaneBotswana 11,5677,188
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6107,836
TarauacaBrazil 11,5647,186
TauaBrazil 13,5348,410
TefeBrazil 12,3977,703
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2757,628
TeresinaBrazil 13,5168,399
TiriosBrazil 13,4738,372
TorresBrazil 10,7686,691
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6998,513
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5257,162
TriunfoBrazil 13,4438,353
TucuruiBrazil 13,2918,259
TuriacuBrazil 13,7198,525
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9859,312
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6037,832
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9128,024
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9408,662
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7568,548
Thompson, MbCanada 14,2218,837
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,3408,911
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8729,242
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2897,636
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7649,175
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7509,166
Trenton, OnCanada 14,9229,273
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5819,060
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,22510,082
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7605,443
TaiyuanChina 10,8776,759
TaoyuanChina 9,2615,755
TengchongChina 10,6316,606
TønderDenmark 18,31411,380
TylstrupDenmark 18,12911,266
TystofteDenmark 18,15711,283
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7348,535
TahrirEgypt 16,0759,989
TantaEgypt 16,0619,980
TallinEstonia 17,25010,720
TartuEstonia 17,17910,675
TampereFinland 17,21710,699
TurkuFinland 17,33210,770
ToulonFrance 18,65911,595
ToulouseFrance 19,02511,822
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,5043,421
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,4622,773
TchibanGabon 14,1818,812
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6129,702
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,65311,591
TamaleGhana 15,8459,847
ThessalonikiGreece 17,24010,713
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,13410,647
TimehriGuyana 13,7038,515
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1667,560
TelaHonduras 12,2747,627
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8616,749
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8616,749
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4363,999
TabrizIran 15,3269,524
TeheranIran 14,8059,200
Tel AvivIsrael 15,8429,844
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,67910,986
TarvisioItaly 18,15011,278
TermoliItaly 17,91911,135
TorinoItaly 18,57411,542
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,58411,548
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,90511,127
TrevicoItaly 17,86011,099
TrevisoItaly 18,24311,336
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,12311,262
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,58011,546
TabouIvory Coast 15,3859,561
TadotsuJapan 9,6075,970
TakadaJapan 9,7416,053
TakamatsuJapan 9,5995,965
TakayamaJapan 9,6766,013
TanegashimaJapan 9,3555,814
TatenoJapan 9,5745,950
TateyamaJapan 9,4705,885
TokushimaJapan 9,5555,937
TokyoJapan 9,5465,932
TomakomaiJapan 10,2226,352
TottoriJapan 9,7116,035
ToyamaJapan 9,7356,049
ToyookaJapan 9,6966,025
TsuJapan 9,5545,937
TsurugaJapan 9,6646,005
TsuyamaJapan 9,6776,013
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6849,125
TripoliLebanon 15,9259,896
TobrukLibya 16,66710,357
TripoliLibya 17,50010,874
TelsiaiLithuania 17,48110,863
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6806,637
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2156,348
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5536,558
ThyoloMalawi 11,7127,278
TawauMalaysia 7,5284,678
TessalitMali 16,95810,538
TimbuktuMali 16,69210,372
TombMali 16,68610,369
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,96810,544
TacubayaMexico 11,6617,246
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9767,442
TarialanMongolia 12,4417,731
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5697,811
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2977,642
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8487,362
TangierMorocco 18,80811,688
TarfayaMorocco 18,00211,187
TazaMorocco 18,59111,553
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3676,442
TaungooMyanmar 10,2526,371
ThandweMyanmar 10,3646,440
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6751,663
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11772
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,134705
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 927576
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 983611
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,085675
Te AnauNew Zealand 13383
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,076669
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,066662
Te KuitiNew Zealand 977607
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,080671
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 867539
TemukaNew Zealand 247153
TimaruNew Zealand 240149
Totara FlatNew Zealand 448278
TahouaNiger 16,25310,100
TillaberyNiger 16,30410,132
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0676,256
TromsoNorway 16,91410,510
TrondheimNorway 17,66710,978
ThumraitOman 13,3488,295
TacnaPeru 10,7276,666
TarapotoPeru 11,3157,032
TrujilloPeru 10,9866,827
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7384,808
TorunPoland 17,77311,044
TimisoaraRomania 17,55310,908
TambovRussia 16,25510,101
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1838,814
TaraRussia 14,3858,939
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5869,064
TermezRussia 13,7168,523
TernejRussia 10,6096,593
TobolskRussia 14,7769,182
TomskRussia 13,8068,579
Tot’MaRussia 16,23610,089
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5439,659
TuapseRussia 16,15910,041
TuraRussia 13,6388,475
TurukhanskRussia 14,2058,827
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,6669,114
TortosaSpain 18,94411,772
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5396,549
TokerSudan 14,6389,096
TartousSyria 15,9449,908
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2445,744
TaboraTanzania 12,8968,014
TakThailand 9,8956,149
TrangThailand 9,0755,639
TabligboTogo 15,4829,621
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7856,702
TunisTunisia 18,00111,186
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9299,277
TireeUk 18,81211,690
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,81211,690
TernopilUkraine 17,29010,744
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1816,326
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,7298,531
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5687,810
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6418,477
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5968,449
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5598,426
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4618,986
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2789,494
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3888,320
Temple, TxUsa 12,6757,877
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0618,116
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,4258,342
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,3568,921
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7228,527
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3408,911
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3637,682
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3528,297
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8799,246
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6377,853
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9169,269
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8107,339
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1408,165
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5398,413
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,1128,770
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8328,595
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5528,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -