New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5774,708
UaupesBrazil 12,5407,793
UbatubaBrazil 11,5577,182
UberabaBrazil 11,8067,337
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8908,631
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7997,954
UpernavikGreenland 16,25710,102
UummannaqGreenland 16,49210,248
UdineItaly 18,17011,291
Ustica IslandItaly 17,90011,123
UenoJapan 9,5705,947
UnzendakeJapan 9,5875,957
UrakawaJapan 10,1426,303
UshibukaJapan 9,5435,930
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6335,986
UwajimaJapan 9,5465,932
UkmergeLithuania 17,34010,775
UtenaLithuania 17,28410,741
UlaangomMongolia 12,9768,064
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0657,498
UlgiiMongolia 13,0338,099
UliastaiMongolia 12,5657,808
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9408,041
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8357,354
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0376,237
UfaRussia 15,3769,555
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8939,255
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3617,681
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6517,240
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4327,725
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7579,792
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3797,071
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2367,604
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5387,791
Umm BeninSudan 14,4658,989
UmeňSweden 17,25810,724
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3635,818
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6856,019
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8926,147
UrfaTurkey 15,8499,849
UsakTurkey 16,65510,349
Uman’Ukraine 16,95010,533
UzgorodUkraine 17,52710,891
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5369,033
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3628,925
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9468,666
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2568,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -