New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,50710,879
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7736,073
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0406,239
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5975,963
ViennaAustria 17,95811,160
VitebskBelarus 16,99410,560
VassourasBrazil 11,7217,284
VicosaBrazil 11,9237,409
VitoriaBrazil 12,0667,498
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5987,829
VarnaBulgaria 16,96510,542
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0919,378
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4277,722
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,3178,275
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3738,310
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3707,687
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3327,663
ValdiviaChile 8,6385,368
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7135,414
VallenarChile 9,7576,063
ValparaisoChile 9,3505,810
VanguardiaColombia 12,4127,713
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9687,437
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,07411,232
VestervigDenmark 18,23711,333
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8348,597
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8938,633
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8188,587
VilsandiEstonia 17,43710,836
VaasaFinland 17,23710,711
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,98511,176
VeravalIndia 12,3317,663
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1086,903
ValentiaIreland 19,34812,023
VeniceItaly 18,22811,327
VeronaItaly 18,33911,396
VicenzaItaly 18,29111,366
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,13611,270
ViterboItaly 18,16211,286
VolterraItaly 18,28911,365
VientianeLaos 9,7516,059
VarenaLithuania 17,36710,792
VilniusLithuania 17,32710,767
VeracruzMexico 11,8737,378
VlissingenNetherlands 18,80111,683
VaernesNorway 17,64710,966
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,83811,085
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,49210,248
VillarricaParaguay 10,8086,716
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,22710,705
VanavaraRussia 13,2698,245
VasileviciRussia 17,02010,577
Velikie LukiRussia 16,96310,541
VerhojanskRussia 12,9768,064
ViljujskRussia 12,8958,013
VitimRussia 12,8037,956
Vize IslandRussia 15,0539,354
VladivostokRussia 10,5676,566
VolgogradRussia 15,9309,899
VologdaRussia 16,39610,189
VoronezRussia 16,37310,174
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0388,102
VytegraRussia 16,57310,299
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4337,104
ValenciaSpain 18,91211,752
ValladolidSpain 19,33812,017
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,56912,160
VisbySweden 17,65610,972
VanTurkey 15,5709,675
ValleyUk 19,08911,862
VinnitsaUkraine 17,07610,611
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6087,213
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5577,803
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2758,250
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1677,561
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5088,394
Vevay, InUsa 14,0798,749
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2358,225
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5437,794
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9818,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -