New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1861,359
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6814,773
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0841,295
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7522,332
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7962,980
WoomeraAustralia 3,2332,009
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1013,170
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9919,937
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6869,126
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0548,112
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8778,002
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,7029,136
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4388,972
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9298,656
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,6328,471
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4168,337
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1965,093
WajimaJapan 9,8156,099
WakamatsuJapan 9,7306,046
WakayamaJapan 9,5505,935
WakkanaiJapan 10,5136,533
WajirKenya 13,0588,114
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9507,426
WindhoekNamibia 11,8957,391
WaihiNew Zealand 1,098682
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 1,024636
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,080671
WaimateNew Zealand 197122
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 980609
WaingawaNew Zealand 755469
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 705438
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 1,033642
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 891554
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,201746
WaipukurauNew Zealand 887551
WairakeiNew Zealand 990615
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 1,022635
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 1,021634
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 769478
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,069665
WallacevilleNew Zealand 711442
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 820510
WellingtonNew Zealand 683424
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 683424
Westport AeroNew Zealand 504313
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,150714
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,024636
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,114693
WinchmoreNew Zealand 312194
WintonNew Zealand 7547
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,110690
WarsawPoland 17,62510,952
WroclawPoland 17,91411,132
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3426,427
Wad MedaniSudan 14,6119,079
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,3739,553
WauSudan 14,3798,935
WaddingtonUk 18,92711,761
Waco, TxUsa 12,7227,906
Wake IslandUsa 7,2604,511
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0488,108
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4528,359
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9768,685
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4327,726
Walnut, IlUsa 13,9288,655
Warren, OhUsa 14,5069,014
Warren, PaUsa 14,7069,138
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6718,495
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,6749,118
Washington, IaUsa 13,7288,531
Washington, InUsa 13,9558,672
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4138,335
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0259,337
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6458,479
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0588,735
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3128,894
Waverly, OhUsa 14,2448,851
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7958,573
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3508,296
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6268,468
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7627,931
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1208,153
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4498,979
West Chester, PaUsa 14,8159,206
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,6568,486
West Point, GaUsa 13,7168,523
West Point, NyUsa 15,0179,332
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7428,539
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0888,755
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8007,954
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1318,160
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5497,798
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9079,264
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5689,052
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2578,859
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,8169,207
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4358,348
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,8159,206
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,8269,213
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3318,906
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8138,583
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2978,884
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7548,547
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0597,494
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9608,675
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0818,750
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0417,482
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,1458,790
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5669,052
Wooster, OhUsa 14,4278,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -