New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5719,676
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2219,459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3959,566
YaoundeCameroon 14,8599,234
YokoCameroon 15,0019,322
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,7389,780
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8048,578
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7008,513
YanjiChina 10,6276,604
YichangChina 10,3246,416
YinchuanChina 11,2937,018
YiningChina 13,2028,204
YariguiesColombia 12,6337,850
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8548,609
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8758,622
YazdIran 14,3418,912
YakushimaJapan 9,3355,801
YamagataJapan 9,7986,088
YamaguchiJapan 9,6826,017
YokkaichiJapan 9,5735,949
YokohamaJapan 9,5245,918
YonagoJapan 9,7396,052
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1125,662
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9044,290
YeMyanmar 9,8486,119
YolaNigeria 15,3729,553
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8916,146
YurimaguasPeru 11,3867,075
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1569,418
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6516,619
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4758,995
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3557,677
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6147,839
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7907,948
York, PaUsa 14,7419,160
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5459,038
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6027,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -