New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7068,517
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,21711,321
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4859,622
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5168,399
ZhengzhouChina 10,5596,562
ZhijiangChina 10,1276,293
ZagrebCroatia 17,95611,158
ZugspitzeGermany 18,35411,406
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,26310,727
ZahedanIran 13,6748,497
ZanjanIran 15,0799,370
ZacatecasMexico 11,6707,252
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4597,121
ZinderNiger 15,9899,936
ZhobPakistan 13,1608,178
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5074,665
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5054,664
ZamoscPoland 17,47310,858
Zielona GoraPoland 17,99711,184
ZigalovoRussia 12,7147,901
ZiganskRussia 13,1218,153
ZyryankaRussia 12,5197,779
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,10011,869
ZurichSwitzerland 18,53611,519
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4007,706
ZonguldakTurkey 16,59910,315
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,58110,304
ZitomirUkraine 17,08010,614
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,77310,423
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,80310,442
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0657,497
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8468,604
ZambeziZambia 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -