New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8148,584
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6878,505
MilianaAlgeria 18,49111,491
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8377,977
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5492,205
Malarg EArgentina 9,2135,725
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7465,435
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5835,955
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8596,127
MendozaArgentina 9,4875,895
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4955,900
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3146,409
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3072,055
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,198745
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2413,257
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9273,062
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2121,375
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,1931,363
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6341,637
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5121,561
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8992,423
MuharraqBahrain 14,2408,849
MinskBelarus 17,16910,669
MogilevBelarus 17,00710,569
MaunBotswana 11,9167,404
MacapaBrazil 13,5728,434
MacauBrazil 13,7868,567
MaceioBrazil 13,3498,295
MachadoBrazil 11,7027,272
ManausBrazil 12,7257,908
MarabaBrazil 13,1658,181
MaringaBrazil 11,2546,993
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2008,202
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5077,772
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1288,158
MonteiroBrazil 13,4828,378
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2927,639
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7178,524
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9678,058
MamfeCameroon 15,1439,410
MarouaCameroon 15,4119,577
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,2659,486
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,1359,405
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1008,141
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0978,139
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4147,714
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,1498,171
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4127,713
Moncton, NbCanada 15,9339,901
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7739,802
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2829,496
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,2569,480
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4638,366
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,0439,348
Morden, MbCanada 13,8348,596
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,8409,222
MoundouChad 15,1359,405
MatecanaColombia 12,3087,649
MoroniComoros 11,6487,238
MosnovCzech Republic 17,83411,082
MarstalDenmark 18,22311,324
Melville HallDominica 14,2538,857
MichesDominican Republic 13,9448,665
MocaDominican Republic 13,8628,614
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8168,586
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8138,584
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8738,621
MilagroEcuador 11,4487,114
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,38310,181
MinyaEgypt 15,8939,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,9569,294
MassawaEritrea 14,2858,877
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,20911,315
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,46910,855
MarseilleFrance 18,72511,636
MontpellierFrance 18,82611,699
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7248,528
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5673,460
MakokouGabon 14,4678,990
MayumbaGabon 14,1348,783
MitzicGabon 14,5429,036
MkamboGabon 14,4698,991
MoandaGabon 14,2358,846
MouilaGabon 14,2848,876
MagdeburgGermany 18,25811,345
MunichGermany 18,29411,368
MünsterGermany 18,52211,510
MethoniGreece 17,14910,656
MilosGreece 16,93110,521
MitiliniGreece 16,89010,496
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,89610,499
MacentaGuinea 15,8539,851
MamouGuinea 16,0569,978
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3575,193
MiskolcHungary 17,63410,958
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3697,065
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2817,632
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9927,452
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1506,929
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8354,247
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0723,773
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8155,477
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9953,104
MashhadIran 14,2148,833
Malin HeadIreland 18,94111,770
M. CalamitaItaly 18,30111,373
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,70511,002
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,69310,995
MilanItaly 18,46311,473
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,50911,501
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,22911,327
ManIvory Coast 15,7169,766
MaebashiJapan 9,6435,993
MaizuruJapan 9,6696,009
MakurazakiJapan 9,4395,865
MatsueJapan 9,7526,060
MatsumotoJapan 9,6626,004
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5995,965
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8565,503
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9604,947
MishimaJapan 9,5135,912
MitoJapan 9,5985,964
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3905,835
MiyakoJapan 9,8986,151
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0305,612
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4535,874
MiyazakiJapan 9,4605,879
MombetsuJapan 10,3596,437
MoriokaJapan 9,9256,168
MuroranJapan 10,2056,342
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4865,895
MutsuJapan 10,0916,270
Ma’AnJordan 15,6549,728
MafraqJordan 15,7629,794
MombasaKenya 12,5757,814
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1406,923
MaseruLesotho 10,8016,712
MonroviaLiberia 15,6019,694
MisratahLibya 17,34210,776
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0936,893
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0226,849
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4726,507
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8016,712
MakhangaMalawi 11,6807,258
MangochiMalawi 11,8737,378
MwmosaMalawi 11,6987,269
MzimbaMalawi 12,2077,586
MzuzuMalawi 12,2267,597
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4445,247
MersingMalaysia 8,3435,185
MiriMalaysia 7,7934,842
MaleMaldives 10,7856,702
MenakaMali 16,45910,228
MoptiMali 16,46510,232
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9013,667
MazatlanMexico 11,4247,099
MeridaMexico 12,5057,771
Mexico CityMexico 11,6617,246
MonterreyMexico 12,0577,493
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5347,167
MaantyMongolia 11,9837,447
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9127,402
MatadMongolia 11,5967,206
MurenMongolia 12,5387,791
MarrakechMorocco 18,40411,437
MeknesMorocco 18,60211,559
MideltMorocco 18,45311,467
MaputoMozambique 10,9086,778
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5097,152
MandalayMyanmar 10,5326,544
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4556,497
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5605,941
MindatMyanmar 10,6316,607
MonywaMyanmar 10,6086,592
MyeikMyanmar 9,5605,941
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7246,664
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,68211,609
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5635
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 819509
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,083673
Milford SoundNew Zealand 178110
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 1,017632
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 917570
MolesworthNew Zealand 537334
MotuekaNew Zealand 616383
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 595370
Mt CookNew Zealand 257160
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 381237
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0877,511
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0837,508
MagariaNiger 15,9129,888
Maine SoroaNiger 15,7989,817
MaradiNiger 16,0349,964
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6079,698
MakurdiNigeria 15,3829,559
MinnaNigeria 15,6539,727
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9576,187
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,31310,758
MajisOman 13,6498,482
MasirahOman 13,1988,201
Muscat  Oman 13,4588,363
MultanPakistan 12,9338,037
MurreePakistan 13,0538,111
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0623,146
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9416,799
MoyobambaPeru 11,3137,030
MactanPhilippines 7,7124,792
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2865,149
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,54512,145
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,2898,879
MagadanRussia 11,8517,365
MahackalaRussia 15,4869,623
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,6989,755
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,6979,754
MarkovoRussia 12,3027,645
MinusinskRussia 13,2758,249
MogocaRussia 12,0347,478
MoscowRussia 16,53010,272
MurmanskRussia 16,49310,249
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,9599,296
MatamSenegal 16,63610,338
MogadishuSomalia 12,7207,905
MadridSpain 19,17211,914
Madrid (b)Spain 19,17411,915
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,62411,573
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,86011,720
MelillaSpain 18,66011,595
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,79211,677
MalakalSudan 14,3138,895
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9356,795
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,65711,594
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1796,325
Mae SariangThailand 10,0886,269
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9226,166
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4845,894
MalatyaTurkey 15,9729,925
MersinTurkey 16,15010,036
MuglaTurkey 16,65710,351
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,98911,800
ManstonUk 18,94611,773
MeloUruguay 10,2746,385
MercedesUruguay 10,0086,219
MontevideoUruguay 9,9416,178
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7978,574
Madison, FlUsa 13,7328,533
Madison, InUsa 14,0998,761
Madison, NeUsa 13,4528,359
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0438,726
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2538,236
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,2138,832
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6358,473
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9988,698
Marion, InUsa 14,1488,792
Marion, NcUsa 14,1338,783
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3578,921
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9948,075
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,6119,079
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5037,769
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3668,927
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1237,534
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7888,568
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8358,597
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1658,181
Medford, WiUsa 14,0928,757
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5168,399
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4848,379
Mena, ArUsa 13,1918,197
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3928,322
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7807,941
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6008,451
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5688,431
Midland, TxUsa 12,3917,700
Milan, MnUsa 13,7108,519
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6828,502
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1838,192
Milford, DeUsa 14,8339,218
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8668,616
Millen, GaUsa 13,9328,657
Millport, OhUsa 14,5069,014
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,2929,503
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1308,781
Minden, NeUsa 13,2528,235
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8858,629
Minonk, IlUsa 13,9298,655
Missoula, MtUsa 12,7377,915
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3158,274
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8598,612
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7978,574
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1758,808
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7108,519
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5648,429
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4457,734
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8899,252
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4468,977
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1338,783
Moro, OrUsa 12,2057,584
Morris, MnUsa 13,7718,558
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9198,650
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,2708,867
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4758,995
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7598,550
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3918,943
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,3779,555
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8008,575
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2578,860
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1458,169
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4338,347
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0778,126
MaracayVenezuela 13,3558,299
MaturinVenezuela 13,6388,475
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0768,125
MeridaVenezuela 12,9588,052
MagoyeZambia 12,1237,534
MansaZambia 12,5427,793
MbalaZambia 12,6257,845
MfuweZambia 12,1677,561
MisamfuZambia 12,5097,773
MonguZambia 12,4077,710
MpikaZambia 12,3267,660
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0967,517
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1367,541
MumbwaZambia 12,2367,604
MwinilungaZambia 12,6997,891
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5627,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -