New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tapanui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tapanui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tapanui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4648,367
NeuquenArgentina 8,9815,581
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6656,006
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8841,171
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0782,534
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9931,238
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8441,767
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7438,540
NatitingouBenin 15,8899,873
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7787,319
NgaoundereCameroon 15,1329,403
NkoundjaCameroon 15,0799,370
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,37610,176
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3877,697
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,26810,109
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,7369,779
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5308,408
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4728,371
North Bay, OnCanada 14,9009,259
N’DjamenaChad 15,5399,656
NanchangChina 9,8776,138
NanjingChina 10,0426,240
NanningChina 9,7906,083
NicosiaCyprus 16,16110,042
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,12811,265
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9148,646
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7258,529
NegeleEthiopia 13,4098,332
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2262,005
NandiFiji 3,2262,005
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,26310,727
NancyFrance 18,70311,622
NantesFrance 19,30411,996
NiceFrance 18,57811,545
NeustrelitzGermany 18,12411,263
NurembergGermany 18,34011,397
NurnbergGermany 18,34311,399
NaxosGreece 16,88110,490
NanortalikGreenland 17,27210,733
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,22210,702
NordGreenland 16,0459,971
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,80310,442
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7619,794
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6907,264
New DelhiIndia 12,3937,701
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,92511,139
NaganoJapan 9,6986,026
NagasakiJapan 9,6035,968
NagoJapan 9,0785,641
NagoyaJapan 9,5835,955
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0535,625
NaraJapan 9,5745,950
NazeJapan 9,1865,708
NemuroJapan 10,1996,338
NiigataJapan 9,8016,091
NikkoJapan 9,6656,006
NobeokaJapan 9,5155,913
NairobiKenya 13,0058,081
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3473,944
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3828,315
NidaLithuania 17,57310,920
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1756,944
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5186,536
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1957,578
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0727,502
NaraMali 16,57710,301
NioroMali 16,59710,314
NemaMauritania 16,73710,401
NouakchottMauritania 16,88110,490
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6451,643
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 953592
NelsonNew Zealand 607377
New PlymouthNew Zealand 873542
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 765475
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0777,505
N’GuigmiNiger 15,8449,845
NiameyNiger 16,20710,071
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,04610,593
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,60410,318
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,23010,086
NawabshahPakistan 12,8798,003
NokkundiPakistan 13,4888,381
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9906,829
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2785,144
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7249,771
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8137,341
NikolaevRussia 16,78510,430
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3487,052
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2526,992
NizneangarskRussia 12,6087,835
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9998,078
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3029,509
NovgorodRussia 16,89910,501
NovosibirskRussia 13,8228,589
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4476,492
No. 6Sudan 15,2019,446
NyalaSudan 14,9729,304
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5565,938
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7246,043
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1375,678
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9436,178
NarathiwatThailand 8,8235,483
NigdeTurkey 16,20910,073
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7999,197
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,61710,326
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3058,889
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3058,889
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8138,583
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1428,167
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3278,282
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2909,501
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9569,294
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5789,059
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8358,597
New London, WiUsa 14,1578,797
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1378,163
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1178,151
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7808,563
New YorkUsa 15,0179,332
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,0149,330
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0129,329
Newark, NjUsa 14,9899,314
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4328,968
Newberry, ScUsa 14,0068,703
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1178,151
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7168,523
Newport, TnUsa 14,0598,737
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4797,755
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6229,086
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4228,341
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8997,394
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3198,277
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1488,171
Norton, KsUsa 13,1178,151
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4048,951
NdolaZambia 12,3667,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -